Individuals included in this list opted-in to sharing their information as part of our 2018 Veteran Self-identification campaign. Self-identifying as a veteran through UC Path will not result in you being included on this list.
Name |
Department | Branch of Service |
---|---|---|
Ashley Williams | Patient Contact Center | Air Force |
Donald Duran | Adult Infusion Cancer Center | Navy |
Craig Patterson | Biomedical Engineering | Army |
Susie Helton | Biomedical Engineering | Army |
Scott Slayton | Letters and Science Dean's Office | Navy |
Philip Barruel | Environmental Health & Safety | Army |
Chelsea Bills | Fire Department | Marine Corps |
Russell Marsh | FOA Business Partners | Air Force |
Keith Anglin | NEAT ORU | Army |
Calvin Lee | Administrative IT | Air Force |
Julie McCall | Information & Educational Technology (IET) | Navy |
William Hammontree | MED: Center for Virtual Care | Navy |
Felipe Penilla | Safety Services - EH&S | Marine Corps |
Richard Cosens | MED: Pathology and Laboratory Medicine | Air Force |
Donald Bruun | VM: Molecular Biosciences | Army |
Marian Brotzman | Office for Equity, Diversity & Inclusion | Navy |
Michelle Hammer Coffer | UC ANR - Statewide Program Operations | Air Force |
Joseph Wetherbee | Undergraduate Admissions | Marine Corps |
Bailey Mathews | MED: Ob/Gyn | Air Force |
Roger Belcourt | Occupational Health | Air Force |
Suzyn Daniel | Clinical Affairs, Quality & Safety | Army |
Bret Caswell | Finance Operations & Administration | Air Force |
Kevin Phelps | EH&S | Air Force |
Hannah Chale | VET MED: One Health Institute | Army |
Alfred Chan | Phoenix Cluster | Air Force |
Jerome Williams | Administrative Information Technology | Army |
Marcella Williams | Clinical Social Services | Army |
Shelley Harris | Patient Financial Services | Army |
Dr. Juanita Braxton | MED: Surgery | Air Force |
Randes Biete | Utilities Division: Power and Lights | Air Force |
Kenneth Furukawa | MED: Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine | Air Force & Army |
Robert Guider | Facilities Management - Utilities - Wastewater | Marine Corps |
Blair Stephenson | Finance, Operations and Administration | Navy |
Dan McCann | Fleet Services | Navy |
Terrell Cole | IT - EMR Support | Coast Guard |
Daniel Vickers | California Animal Health & Food Safety Laboratory | Army |
Gilbert Mendoza | North 1 - Adult Annex | Navy |
Gerald Ownby | FM: Electrical | Army |
Joe Padilla | Supply Chain Management | Marine Corps |
James Patterson | Safety Services | Air Force |
Andrey Furmuzan | FOA: Business Partners | Navy |
Shawn Beaman Jr. | FM: Elevator Facilities | Marines Corps |
Raynolds Cardoza Rojas | Military Science | Army |
Kevin Caruso | Clinical Engineering | Army |
Earle A. Wilson | Student Housing | Navy |
Rich Greenleaf | FM: Custodial | Navy |
James Thrash | Facilities Management - Utilities - CHCP | Navy |
Ronald Gephart | Fleet Services | Navy |
Jameel Hall | PT Care Services: Lift Team | Army |
Jonathon Reinaldo | PT Care Services: Lift Team | Air Force |
Joaquin Feliciano | Compliance and Policy | Navy |
Thierry Chambers | PT Care Services: Lift Team | Army |
Cesilio Mercado | Fire Department | Army |
Christian Mercer | MED: NICU | Navy |
Mia Wilson | MED: Cancer Center | Navy |
Stephanie Ladd (McMullen) | MED: HME/ACM | Air Force |
Alan Love | IT Business Operations | Air Force |
Michael Shults | Public Health Services | Army |
Jacob Peter "JP ERES III" | Vice Chancellor/Deans Office | Navy |
Moon Chen Jr. | MED: Internal Medicine | Army |
Wendy Hudson | Quality & Safety | Air Force |
Ryan Tooley | Fire Department | Air Force |
Lynnette Porterfield | MED: Sleep Lab | Army |
Dale Johnson | MED: Cancer Center | Air Force |
Terry Duncan | FM: Utilities Metering and I&C | Air Force |
Timothy Maguire | Supply Chain Management | Navy |
Victor Bognot | Facilities Management | Air Force |
Lawrence Rials | Facilities Management | Air Force |
Jack Rodman | Shared Services Organization | Air Force |
Janice Stires | FOA: Utilities Division | Coast Guard |
Andrea Skiera | IT Service: Risk & Safety Solutions | Air Force |
Katelyn Quinn | Accounting & Financial Services | Navy |
Amanda Willems | Organizational Excellence | Air Force |
Scott Panzich | Fleet Services | Air Force |
Eric Meyer | Design & Construction Management | Army |
Travis Weaver | Facilities Management | Marines Corps |
Elizabeth Ockenden | Budget & Institutional Analysis | Air Force |
Mark Martin | Environmental Health & Safety | Air Force |
Danny Sheffield | Police Department | Army |
Jesus Navarro | Design& Construction Management | Air Force |
John Dysart | Facilities Management | Army |
Erich Schultz | Fire Department | Army |
James Mau | Admin IT | Air Force |
Victor Garcia | Office of Educational Opportunity & Enrichment Service | Army |
Scott Arntzen | Design & Construction Management | Navy |
Davis Housewright | Utilities Division | Army |
Jim Pisano | Design & Construction Management | Navy |
Danny Ly | Information Technology Services | Navy |
Jana Hamilton | Accounting & Financial Services | Army |
Marcia Pereira | Graduate Medical Education | Army |
Zahir Mohammed | Accounting & Financial Services | Air Force |
Robert Castorena | Distribution Services | Army |
Karega Paisley | Occupational Health | Air Force |
Eric Palmer | Police Department | Army |
Garret Feagins | Facilities: Energy Conservation | Navy |
G. Jason O'Campo | FM: Utilities Division | Navy |
Amy Burns | Facilities Management | Air Force |
Katherine Stoddard | Information & Educational Technology (IET) | Army |
Steven Nguyen | MED: GI/Endoscopy | Army |
Eric Graham | Design & Construction Management | Army |
Andrea Whaley | MED: Main Pavilion | Navy |
John Shaw | Student Housing | Air Force |
Marissa Valentin | MED: Surgery | Air Force |
Megan Martinez | MED: Pulmonary Services Laboratory (PSL) | Coast Guard |
Nicholle Monserratt | IT Applications | Air Force |
Robert Guider | Facilities Management | Marines Corps |
Lucas Smith | Dept: Neurobiology, Physiology and Behavior | Air Force |
Richard Leos | Information & Educational Technology (IET) | Army |
Donald Kreun | Global Affairs | Air Force |
Dean Bunn | College of Engineering | Army |
Fred Tarbox | Information & Educational Technology (IET) | Army & Air Force |
Kevin Alcione | Information & Educational Technology (IET) | Army |
Wilhelm von Morgenland | California National Primate Research Center | Marines Corps |
Kestas Sliupas | Information & Education Technology (IET) | Marines Corps |
Richard Fitzgerald | Dept: Statistics | Army |
John Jones | Information & Education Technology (IET) | Air Force |
Norman Lemay | Facilities Management | Air Force |
Felix Emond | Betty Irene Moore: School of Nursing | Air Force |
Barron Clark | Student Housing & Dining Services | Air Force |
John Whitworth | Student Housing & Dining Services | Army |
Mark Gaona | Information & Education Technology (IET) | Air Force |
Karen Hagerman | Tahoe Environ Research Center (TERC) | Marines Corps |
Pete Diaz | Police Department | Air Force |
Earl Raehsler | Veterans Success Center | Army |
Kevin Bracken | Student Housing & Dining Services | Air Force |
Megan Martine | MED: Pulmonary Services Laboratory (PSL) | Coast Guard |
Steven Edington | Information & Education Technology (IET) | Air Force |
Phillip Long | Communication Resources | Air Force |
Shawn Coleman | Communication Resources | Army |
Kimber Ramos | Medical & Regulatory Affairs | Army |
David Shatz | MED: Surgery | Army |
Thomas Harper | Pharmacy Operations | Army |
Kent Erickson | MED: Cell Biology & Human Anatomy | Army |
Randy Bergstrom | Transportation | Coast Guard |
VIdal Ramon | MED: Eye Center | Air Force |
Kimber Chavez | MED: Ophthalmology | Coast Guard |
Scott Dyer | Division of Social Sciences: IT Service Center | Navy |
Angela Oates | Ceremonies & Special Events | Air Force |
Adam Siegel | Library Humanities | Air Force |
Tom Rumsey | Biological & Agricultural Engineering | Air Force |
Robert St Cyr | ASUCD | Air Force |
Arthur Dublin | MED: Radiology | Navy |
Charles Deardorff | Clinical Engineering | Navy |
Jenna Wilkerson | Pharmacy Dept. | Army |
Kimberly Beres | MED: Anesthesiology & Pain Services | Army |
Ralph James | Information Technology | Marines |
Jorge Mendoza | Public Health Sciences | Air Force |
Robert Stuart | IT eHR Hosting | Army |
Robert Van Ostrand | Chemistry | Marines |
Catherine Kenny | Strategic Communications | Army |
Arnaldo J. Silva | Cardiology | Air Force |
Kelly Devine | PCN | Air Force |
Maribel Morales | School of Veterinary Medicine | Navy |
Allison Brickey | Nurse Corp | Army |
K. Myishe Parker | PCS Quality & Safety | Army |
Samona MacDonald | Emergency Medicine | Army |
Scott Pritz Laff |
Anesthesiology |
Navy |